KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Flurfödertechnik

English translation: floor conveyor technology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Flurfördertechnik
English translation:floor conveyor technology
Entered by: danilingua

17:27 Jul 14, 2002
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Flurfödertechnik
Die Motorlösung bietet, wie schon aus der FLurfördertechnik bekannt, einen außergewöhnlich hohen Fahrkomfort....
danilingua
Germany
floor conveyor technology
Explanation:
Or industrial truck technology.
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
thank you!! You have been very helpful. The baby is ready!!

THANK YOU TO ALL YOU WHO HAVE HELPED ME, would have not been possible without all of your support!!

Daniela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5material handling equipment
Edward L. Crosby III
4 +1floor conveyor technology
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
floor conveyor technology


Explanation:
Or industrial truck technology.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21837
Grading comment
thank you!! You have been very helpful. The baby is ready!!

THANK YOU TO ALL YOU WHO HAVE HELPED ME, would have not been possible without all of your support!!

Daniela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: floor conveyor technology
13 hrs

1 day45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
material handling equipment


Explanation:
jacks, forklifts, dollies, conveyors, etc.


    Reference: http://www.warehouselayoutdesign.com/
    Reference: http://www.aws-gabelstapler.de/frame_gesamt.html
Edward L. Crosby III
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527