KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Asasantinproduktion

English translation: Asasantin production


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Asasantinproduktion
English translation:Asasantin production
Entered by: Poornima Iyengar

17:58 Jan 7, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Abwasserbehandlung
German term or phrase: Asasantinproduktion
Das Produktionsabwasser der PH Feste Formen (PH) enthält vor allem Kohlenstoff (C) in Form von Lösemitteln aus der Asasantinproduktion.
Poornima Iyengar
Asasantin production
Explanation:
Asasantin is an anti-thrombotic drug (lots of googles).
Selected response from:

John Jory
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Asasantin production
John Jory
4 +1Asasantin production
jccantrell


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Asasantin production


Explanation:
Asasantin is an anti-thrombotic drug (lots of googles).

John Jory
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3390
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Tomaschek
11 mins

agree  EdithK
31 mins
  -> Thank you both, Claudia and Edith

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Asasantin production


Explanation:
trade name, see the link.


    Reference: http://www.edoc.co.za/medilink/products/237.html
jccantrell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Tomaschek
9 mins