KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Drucklufterhöhungseinheit

English translation: air pressurizing system


07:21 Jan 10, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Drucklufterhöhungseinheit
Handling von Werkstücken mittels Knickarm-Balancer
einschließlich:
- Drucklufterhöhungseinheit und Tank
Leider gibt es nicht mehr Kontext, reine Auflistung der techn. Features.
Tanja Kreutz
Germany
English translation:air pressurizing system
Explanation:
is one of the options.

Greetings,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1compressed air component / pneumatic booster
sylvie malich
4air pressurizing system
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
air pressurizing system


Explanation:
is one of the options.

Greetings,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.jones-hamilton.com/sections/products/hcl_handling...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 971

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compressed air component / pneumatic booster


Explanation:
maybe this will help.


    Reference: http://www.tecnologix.de
sylvie malich
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: pneumatic booster sounds good
16 hrs
  -> thx