KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Positionierhilfe

English translation: positioning aid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Positionierhilfe
English translation:positioning aid
Entered by: Louise Mawbey

07:42 Jan 10, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Positionierhilfe
Werkstückhandhabung mittels Knickarm-Balancer
mit pneumatischem Parallel-Spanner ausgerüstet mit einer Positionierhilfe
Tanja Kreutz
Germany
positioning aid
Explanation:
lots of references on Google
Selected response from:

Louise Mawbey
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5positioning aidLouise Mawbey
5 +2positioning aid
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
positioning aid


Explanation:
lots of references on Google

Louise Mawbey
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1058

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gillian Scheibelein
3 mins

agree  Hermann
36 mins

agree  Chris Rowson
48 mins

agree  EdithK
57 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
positioning aid


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.mahaenergy.com/download/pdf/mhc888-screen.pdf
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 971

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kay Fisher
22 mins

agree  Hermann: naturalmente!
35 mins