KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Trace-Meldung

English translation: Trace message


07:20 Jan 24, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Trace-Meldung
TRACE_BEGIN((mask, message, args ...)): Schreibt eine Trace-Meldung, rueckt nachfolgende Zeilen ein. Sollte am Anfang jeder Funktion stehen.
Andou
English translation:Trace message
Explanation:
Trace message - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... 3.4.8 Trace message. ... After sending this reply back, it MUST then send the
TRACE message to the next server until given server is reached. ...
www.valinor.sorcery.net/docs/rfc2812/ 3.4.8-trace-message.html - 5k - Im Archiv - Ähnliche Seiten
[ Weitere Resultate von www.valinor.sorcery.net ]
Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Danke schoen, Frau SabineT! sehr nutzlich!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Trace message
Translations4IT
5trace message
lisa23


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Trace message


Explanation:
Trace message - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... 3.4.8 Trace message. ... After sending this reply back, it MUST then send the
TRACE message to the next server until given server is reached. ...
www.valinor.sorcery.net/docs/rfc2812/ 3.4.8-trace-message.html - 5k - Im Archiv - Ähnliche Seiten
[ Weitere Resultate von www.valinor.sorcery.net ]

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 730
Grading comment
Danke schoen, Frau SabineT! sehr nutzlich!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK
1 min
  -> Thanks Edith

agree  lisa23: Your message wasn't there :-)
5 mins
  -> Hi Lisa!

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr
  -> Thanks Eli!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trace message


Explanation:
x


    Reference: http://www.valinor.sorcery.net/docs/rfc1459/4.3.6-trace-mess...
    Reference: http://www.tivoli.com/support/public/Prodman/public_manuals/...
lisa23
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 652