KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Wiedergabe

English translation: Display


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wiedergabe
English translation:Display
Entered by: Theo Bose

16:29 Jul 6, 2003
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Wiedergabe
Das Geldscheinprüfgerät verfügt über schwarzweiss Wiedergabe.

Thank you very much in advance.
Nadine
Display
Explanation:
black and white display
Selected response from:

Theo Bose
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4DisplayTheo Bose
5reproduction
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Display


Explanation:
black and white display

Theo Bose
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherey Gould
44 mins

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
50 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
19 hrs

agree  Katy62
7 days

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reproduction


Explanation:
(von Gemaelde, Farben, akustisch)(also Technical). Good luck, Nadine!
Re.: 3. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1
Langenscheidts Taschenwörterbuch Englisch ISBN 3-468-11131-2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 09:25:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

can reproduce in black & white

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 420