KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Aussteifungsrahmen

English translation: support frame


04:26 Dec 13, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Aussteifungsrahmen
Austeifungsrahmen
2 Stück Seitenschalung L=3000mm
2 Stück Seitenschalung L=2500mm
2 Stück Seitenschalung L=2000mm
2 Stück Seitenschalung L=1500mm
2 Stück Seitenschalung L=1000mm
2 Stück Seitenschalung L= 500mm
16 Stück Rüttler, Luftzuführung bauseits


Danke
Ron Stelter
English translation:support frame
Explanation:
without more info another alternative for you
Selected response from:

John McDonnell
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stiffening frameD D
3support frameJohn McDonnell


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stiffening frame


Explanation:
-

D D
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 321

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
support frame


Explanation:
without more info another alternative for you

John McDonnell
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
Thanks.