KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Zsb (abbreviation)

English translation: Zusammenbau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zsb (abbreviation)
English translation:Zusammenbau
Entered by: davidgreen

12:58 Dec 14, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Zsb (abbreviation)
forklift parts list.
Zsb Fahrpedal
Zsb Halter
Zsb Sitz
Was heisst Zsb??
davidgreen
Zusammenbau
Explanation:
from the context you provide I assume it's Zusammenbau.
You will certainly know the English aquivalent.
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
thanks to all for the assistance
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4ZusammenbauAniello Scognamiglio
4Ass'yRobin Salmon
2Zusatzbestellung - additional order
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Zusammenbau


Explanation:
from the context you provide I assume it's Zusammenbau.
You will certainly know the English aquivalent.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 922
Grading comment
thanks to all for the assistance

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK: assembly
1 hr
  -> thanks Edith.

agree  David Moore: Right on....
3 hrs
  -> thanks David.

agree  Marshall Waddell
4 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Julie Neill
19 hrs
  -> :-)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Zusatzbestellung - additional order


Explanation:
Zusatzbezeichnung
Zusatzbedarf.
In other words, I don't know; they're just some plausible possibilities.

greetings,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 971

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ass'y


Explanation:
Pretty sure I've seen this abbreviation for Zusammenbau (assembly).

Robin Salmon
Australia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 293