KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

hochgängig

English translation: high-turnover


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:hochgängig
English translation:high-turnover
Entered by: Parrot

13:02 Dec 23, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / car manufacturing logistics
German term or phrase: hochgängig
"Verifizierung Handlingskosten in der kompletten supply chain (Beispiel ist das RM MBUSA, das als Puffer dient und **hochgängige** Teile direkt an die Wholesale-Standorte geliefert werden oder die Untersuchung, weshalb C/J direkt von USA nach Singapore geliefert wird und nicht Hatten Lieferant ist"
Parrot
Spain
high-turnover
Explanation:
high-turnover parts
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to the two of you, this will do fine.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fast moving partsWolf Brosius
3high-turnover
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hochgängig
high-turnover


Explanation:
high-turnover parts

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3087
Grading comment
Thanks to the two of you, this will do fine.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fast moving parts


Explanation:
that will not become Ladenhüter.
Cheers
Wolf

Wolf Brosius
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 607