KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Ausgabe, ausführen

English translation: outfeed, deliver/feed out/push out/eject


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausgabe, ausführen
English translation:outfeed, deliver/feed out/push out/eject
Entered by: Mats Wiman

20:00 Sep 18, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Ausgabe, ausführen
Anschließend wird die gebundene brochüres über eine Ausgabe 100 aus der Vorrichtung 200 ausgeführt and abgelegt.

Is this lead out an outlet and deposited.
David Rumsey
Canada
outfeed, deliver/feed out/push out/eject
Explanation:
this is physical:
Ausgabe: outfeed, delivery point, ejection point
ausführen: deliver, feed out, push out, eject
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1outfeed, deliver/feed out/push out/eject
Mats Wiman
4output, executed
Poornima Iyengar
4 -1issue, effected/realizedcochrum


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
output, executed


Explanation:
seems more like 'output' and 'executed' in this context.

HTH
Poornima


    Personal experience
Poornima Iyengar
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 162

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outfeed, deliver/feed out/push out/eject


Explanation:
this is physical:
Ausgabe: outfeed, delivery point, ejection point
ausführen: deliver, feed out, push out, eject

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1498

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manfred Mondt: vortrefflich
10 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
issue, effected/realized


Explanation:
Afterwards, the bound brochure/booklet is effected at an issue of 100 out of the provision for 200 and filed/stored.



cochrum
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Manfred Mondt: Mtas hat das schon richtig erfasst
10 hrs