KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Markus fragt: Was ist los? Habt ihr heute einen Test? Ihr seid so nervos

English translation: Markus asks: What's up? Are you having a test today? You're so nervous.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Markus fragt: Was ist los? Habt ihr heute einen Test? Ihr seid so nervos
English translation:Markus asks: What's up? Are you having a test today? You're so nervous.
Entered by: Mats Wiman

21:04 Sep 18, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Markus fragt: Was ist los? Habt ihr heute einen Test? Ihr seid so nervos
see the sentence above
Joni
Markus asks: What's up? Are you having a test today? You're so nervous.
Explanation:
None
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Markus asks: What's up? Are you having a test today? You're so nervous.
Mats Wiman
4Markus asks: What's up? You all have a test today? You all are so nervous.
Theodore Quester


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Markus asks: What's up? Are you having a test today? You're so nervous.


Explanation:
None


    13 years in Germany
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1498
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zapfsully
2 hrs

agree  Krokodil
4 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Markus asks: What's up? You all have a test today? You all are so nervous.


Explanation:
None needed

Theodore Quester
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16