KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Morgen Andrea, Morgen Markus, wie geht's?

English translation: Good morning Andrea, good morning Marcus. How are you/ how's it going?


21:34 Sep 18, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Morgen Andrea, Morgen Markus, wie geht's?
see the sentence above
Joni
English translation:Good morning Andrea, good morning Marcus. How are you/ how's it going?
Explanation:
None
Selected response from:

Pegmoe
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Good morning Andrea, good morning Marcus. How are you/ how's it going?Pegmoe
5 +1post a job
Ralf Lemster
1 +1I'm well, thank you.Marcus Malabad


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Good morning Andrea, good morning Marcus. How are you/ how's it going?


Explanation:
None

Pegmoe
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zapfsully
1 hr

agree  Yelena.
441 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I'm well, thank you.


Explanation:
I'm actually on holiday right now: Hong Kong, Australia, Philippines, Thailand and Malaysia. Back to work on Oct. 4, back in Toronto on Nov. 8

;-)


    tanning lotion
    beach towel
Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 1782

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Worby: It's a hard life isn't it! Good to know you're still out there (-:
26 mins
  -> damn! it's so muggy here my t-shirt keeps on sticking to me, I think it's trying to say something...

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
post a job


Explanation:
If you would like to get a whole text translated, please post a job - we're doing this for a living, you know... ;-)

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2684

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxlone: Finally someone who says it at it is - thanks!
2 hrs
  -> Well, this one was a bit too obvious - and nowhere near as cute as "Ich bin die Morgana" yesterday...