KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Ansteuer - und Messwerttabelle

English translation: control and measurement data table


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ansteuer - und Messwerttabelle
English translation:control and measurement data table
Entered by: Elisa Capelão

19:12 Sep 19, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Ansteuer - und Messwerttabelle
again on surgical laser equipment...
need to confirm the term above in the following context:

Standard initialisierung:
Achtung: Zur Sicherung der Ansteuer - und Messwerttabelle zuvor die Datei user.dat auf dem Service-Notebook sichern (siehe Befehl Sende user.dat)

Folgenden Daten sind qie folgt von der Standard - Initialisierung betroffen:
-Die Ansteuer - und Messwerttabelle (in der user.dat) wird mit Standard - Daten aus der Default.dat überschrieben.
...

Herzlichen Dank im Voraus!
Elisa Capelão
control and measurement data tables
Explanation:
"First save the file user.dat on, the Service-Notebook, before proceeding to save the control and measurement data tables".

HTH
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
I do like it better with the term data inbetween. Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2control and measurement data tables
Alexander Schleber
5control and measurement table
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
control and measurement table


Explanation:
Alternative: control and sampling table.

Which to chose depends on context.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1628

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
control and measurement data tables


Explanation:
"First save the file user.dat on, the Service-Notebook, before proceeding to save the control and measurement data tables".

HTH

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2340
Grading comment
I do like it better with the term data inbetween. Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
44 mins

agree  cochrum
5 hrs