KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Stanzgittertechnologie

English translation: grid punching technology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stanzgittertechnologie
English translation:grid punching technology
Entered by: Harald Rebling

09:53 Sep 23, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Stanzgittertechnologie
Electronics industry
Harald Rebling
grid punching technology
Explanation:
The only term I can think of and get some confirmation on.
Selected response from:

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4grid punching technology
Alexander Schleber
4pressed screen technology
Alan Johnson
3punching scrap technology
Sharon Sarah Schmitz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grid punching technology


Explanation:
The only term I can think of and get some confirmation on.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=10&btnG=Google+Search...
Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2340
Grading comment
Thanks!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pressed screen technology


Explanation:
Ernst: Wörterbuch der Ind. Technik

Alan Johnson
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3388

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
punching scrap technology


Explanation:
See links below.


    Reference: http://www.rychiger.ch/d/products/mhm/findex.html
    Reference: http://www.rychiger.ch/e/products/mhm/findex.html
Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 306