KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Noch zu andern:Freimachungen fur Fuhrungsschiene: Schlitze tiefer und definieren

English translation: still to be changed: clearance for guide: slot to be deeper.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Noch zu ändern: Freimachungen für Führungsschiene: Schlitze tiefer
English translation:still to be changed: clearance for guide: slot to be deeper.
Entered by: Mats Wiman

10:05 Sep 25, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Noch zu andern:Freimachungen fur Fuhrungsschiene: Schlitze tiefer und definieren
There are 3 umlauts missing. This is an engineering print for a metal part. The note is talking about a feature on the part. The feature is used for an insertion point in a electrical contact.
Steve Medford
still to be changed: clearance for guide: slot to be deeper and to be defined
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank You! I appreciate the assistance. Steve
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5still to be changed: clearance for guide: slit to be deeper and to be defined
Mats Wiman
5still to be changed: clearance for guide: slot to be deeper and to be defined
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
still to be changed: clearance for guide: slot to be deeper and to be defined


Explanation:
none


    13 years in Germany + professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1498
Grading comment
Thank You! I appreciate the assistance. Steve

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
still to be changed: clearance for guide: slit to be deeper and to be defined


Explanation:
none


    13 years in Germany + professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1498