KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Anbei erhalten Sie die fehlenden Muster

English translation: Please find attached / enclosed the missing samples.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anbei erhalten Sie die fehlenden Muster
English translation:Please find attached / enclosed the missing samples.
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

04:50 Oct 2, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Anbei erhalten Sie die fehlenden Muster
Anbei erhalten Sie die fehlenden Muster
Herr Dupke
Please find attached / enclosed the missing samples.
Explanation:
See answer to previous question (-:

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Please find attached / enclosed the missing samples.
Mary Worby
4Enclosed, you will find the missing samples
Rasha Brinkmann-Yahya


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Please find attached / enclosed the missing samples.


Explanation:
See answer to previous question (-:

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Henning Judek
0 min

agree  Sharon Sarah Schmitz
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enclosed, you will find the missing samples


Explanation:
Just another syntax suggestion.

Rasha Brinkmann-Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 39