KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Reflektorfläche

English translation: reflector panel


13:46 Oct 3, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Reflektorfläche
In a patent relating to laser positioning: "Vorteilhaft sind in den Verlängerungen der Dachkanten und/oder der Reflektorflächen des Reflektorprismas an den Außenränden der Zieltafel eine oder mehrere Markierungskerben eingebracht."

Thanks,

Harold
xxxVadney
English translation:reflector panel
Explanation:
none needed

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reflecting surface
Sven Petersson
4surface of the reflectorUlla Haufe
4reflector panelSerge L


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reflecting surface


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sharon Sarah Schmitz
8 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflector panel


Explanation:
none needed

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 282

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surface of the reflector


Explanation:
none necessary


    Reference: http://www.smxcorp.com/apps_misc.htm
Ulla Haufe
PRO pts in pair: 156