KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

geregeltes Bauprodukt

English translation: standard


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:geregeltes Bauprodukt
English translation:standard
Entered by: Alan Johnson

08:41 Oct 4, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: geregeltes Bauprodukt
Bereits seit ... sind die Platten als geregeltes Bauprodukt nach der Bauregelliste des Dlbt zertifiziert...
heimo
standard
Explanation:
another alternative - standard (or standardised) bulding product
Selected response from:

Alan Johnson
Germany
Grading comment
Good idea! Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1standard
Alan Johnson
4regulated construction productMartin Schneekloth


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulated construction product


Explanation:
or possibly regulated civil engineering product

(self explanatory)




    Native German full-time in-house translator in US (IT, civil engineering)
Martin Schneekloth
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 111

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard


Explanation:
another alternative - standard (or standardised) bulding product

Alan Johnson
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3388
Grading comment
Good idea! Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Lieder
13 mins