KudoZ home » German to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Ausführungsunterlagen

English translation: detailed design documents / documentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausführungsunterlagen
English translation:detailed design documents / documentation
Entered by: Alan Johnson

09:48 Oct 9, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Ausführungsunterlagen
Diese Zulassung ersetzt weder eine eventuell erforderliche Entscheidung nach § 18 AEG noch die bauaufsichtliche Freigabe der Ausführungsunterlagen.
Alan Johnson
Germany
detailed design documents / documentation
Explanation:
I'd go for one of the above ...

You could substitute final for detailed if you felt so inclined!

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Mary, I'll go for that.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4performance statementscochrum
4design specificationsMarcus Malabad
4detailed design documents / documentation
Mary Worby


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detailed design documents / documentation


Explanation:
I'd go for one of the above ...

You could substitute final for detailed if you felt so inclined!

HTH

Mary


    Experience, and a little help from Ernst
Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Thanks Mary, I'll go for that.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design specifications


Explanation:
Ausfuehrung means peformance, implementation, execution, workmanship, design. My first instinct was regulatory documents (e.g., Ausfuehrungsanweisung is regulatory instruction; Ausfuehrungsbestimmungen are regulatory statute, etc.). But this may mean 'design specs' due to the 'bauaufsichtliche' in your sentence.

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 98

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5