KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Kurvenbahn

English translation: curved track


18:20 Oct 10, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Kurvenbahn
Durch die Kurvenbahn mit modifizierter Sinoide erreichen wir eine sehr weiche und harmonische Bewegung.

this is a text about Rundschalttische
Sonja Cooper
English translation:curved track
Explanation:
based on your context, and on my other responose.

HTH, Tom
Selected response from:

Tom Funke
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5curved path
Hans-Henning Judek
4curved track
Tom Funke


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curved track


Explanation:
based on your context, and on my other responose.

HTH, Tom


    experience in writing and translating equipment specifications
Tom Funke
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2419

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
curved path


Explanation:
This is an alterantive to Tom's proposal, which is correct.


    Ernst WB der industriellen Technik
    Professional experience
Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 893