KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Uberdehnen Sie nicht Ihren Standbereich. Vermeiden Sie abnormale Korperhaltung

English translation: Do not overreach. Avoid abnormal body position.


20:08 Oct 18, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Uberdehnen Sie nicht Ihren Standbereich. Vermeiden Sie abnormale Korperhaltung
UK English - I need somebody who knows planers.
Re: Electric Planer

Safety instructions with regards to its use.
Kyra
United States
English translation:Do not overreach. Avoid abnormal body position.
Explanation:
just experience
Selected response from:

Lucien Marcelet
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Do not overextend yourself. Avoid abnormal posture
Johanna Timm, PhD
5Do not overreach. Avoid abnormal body position.
Lucien Marcelet


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Do not overreach. Avoid abnormal body position.


Explanation:
just experience

Lucien Marcelet
PRO pts in pair: 58
Grading comment
thank you

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Do not overextend yourself. Avoid abnormal posture


Explanation:
another suggestion


    yoga
Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Henning Judek
15 mins