KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Raumlufttechnische Anlagen

English translation: ventilation systems


04:07 Oct 19, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Raumlufttechnische Anlagen
term 3 of 5
Rebekka Groß
English translation:ventilation systems
Explanation:
also ventilating systems
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ventilation systems
Andy Lemminger
5air conditioning plant
Alan Johnson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ventilation systems


Explanation:
also ventilating systems

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1127
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Schleber: The simplest answer, also including rooms.
13 mins

agree  Alison Schwitzgebel
17 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr

agree  Daniela Mühling
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
air conditioning plant


Explanation:
is another alternative. Not much context to go on, I'm afraid.

Alan Johnson
Germany
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3388