KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Voroxidationsofen

English translation: preoxidation furnace, preoxidation oven


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Voroxidationsofen
English translation:preoxidation furnace, preoxidation oven
Entered by: Sharon Sarah Schmitz

13:23 Oct 21, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Voroxidationsofen
Ofen
Ersatzteilliste Horizontalantrieb:
Voroxidationsofen
Zeus
preoxidation furnace
Explanation:
See link.
Selected response from:

Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pre-oxidation oven
Mats Wiman
4preoxidation furnace
Sharon Sarah Schmitz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preoxidation furnace


Explanation:
See link.


    www.industrialheating.com/CDA/ArticleInformation/features/ BNP__Features__Item/0,2832,18472,00.html
Sharon Sarah Schmitz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 306
Grading comment
Thank you.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-oxidation oven


Explanation:
or
furnace
or
kiln
or
calcar

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1498