KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Basis für die Berechnung ist jeweils der Betrag

English translation: The calculation is based on the individual amount of ...


07:29 Oct 22, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Basis für die Berechnung ist jeweils der Betrag
Basis üfr die Berechnung ist
jeweils der Betrag

basis for the calculation is
each case the amount

context: Kauf von Software
anglist
English translation:The calculation is based on the individual amount of ...
Explanation:
or
in each case the calculation is based...
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3The calculation is based on the individual amount of ...
Andy Lemminger
5The calculation is based in each instance on the amount ...
Alexander Schleber


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
The calculation is based on the individual amount of ...


Explanation:
or
in each case the calculation is based...

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1127
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
2 mins

agree  Mary Worby: Yes - the second one! (with a comma after case ... (-:
3 mins

agree  Alison Schwitzgebel: yes, the second one, with a comma
5 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The calculation is based in each instance on the amount ...


Explanation:
jeweils = in each instance, for each

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2340