KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Wandanschlussblechen

English translation: wall transition metal, wall connecting (connection) panel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wandanschlussbleche
English translation:wall transition metal, wall connecting (connection) panel
Entered by: Steffen Walter

01:45 Oct 23, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Wandanschlussblechen
Dachrinnen inkl. Rinnenhaken, Rinnenvorköpfen, Rinnenkessel, Ablaufbögen mit Ablaufrohren, Wandanschlussblechen, Sockelblechen für Fachwerkwände sowie Fensterbankblechen.

- Construction
TIA
Vinay
wall transition metal, wall connecting (connection) panel
Explanation:
This is a piece of metal leading from the roof to the wall and preventing rain water from seeping in between roof and wall.
Selected response from:

Hans-Henning Judek
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wall transition metal, wall connecting (connection) panel
Hans-Henning Judek
4wall connection plates
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wall connection plates


Explanation:
hth

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1127

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wall transition metal, wall connecting (connection) panel


Explanation:
This is a piece of metal leading from the roof to the wall and preventing rain water from seeping in between roof and wall.



    Ernst, WB der industriellen Technik
Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 893
Grading comment
Thanks