KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

die die Firma zu dem Zeitpunkt der Berechnung dem Implementations-Partner für

English translation: ,which the company ...


04:07 Oct 23, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: die die Firma zu dem Zeitpunkt der Berechnung dem Implementations-Partner für
, die die Firma zu dem Zeit-
punkt der Berechnung dem Im-
plementations-Partner für des-
sen customer geliefert hat.


context: Softwarekomponenten
liefern
anglist
English translation:,which the company ...
Explanation:
,which the company has delivered to the implementation partner for his customers at the time of billing.

By the way, implementation is "Implementierung" in German:))
Selected response from:

cochrum
Germany
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1which the company delivered ...
Alexander Schleber
4,which the company ...cochrum


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
which the company delivered ...


Explanation:
" ... which the company delivered to the implementation partner at the time of calculation ..."

This probably has to do with the information provided by the company to the firm developing the software, at the time that the calculation of the costs was made

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Worby: But you missed 'für dessen customer' - for its customer.
23 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
,which the company ...


Explanation:
,which the company has delivered to the implementation partner for his customers at the time of billing.

By the way, implementation is "Implementierung" in German:))

cochrum
Germany
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
ok