KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

klicken Sie im Aktionsmenü auf Benutzer in Ablage legen

English translation: Go to the 'Actions' menu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:klicken Sie im Aktionsmenü auf Benutzer in Ablage legen
English translation:Go to the 'Actions' menu
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

04:47 Oct 23, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: klicken Sie im Aktionsmenü auf Benutzer in Ablage legen
klicken Sie im Aktionsmenü
auf Benutzer in Ablage legen
anglist
Go to the 'Actions' menu
Explanation:
and click on 'Add user to clipboard'

or 'Copy user to clipboard'
or 'Send user to clipboard'

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
yes!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Go to the 'Actions' menu
Mary Worby
4click on "put user into file" in the action menu
schmurr


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
click on "put user into file" in the action menu


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 161

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Go to the 'Actions' menu


Explanation:
and click on 'Add user to clipboard'

or 'Copy user to clipboard'
or 'Send user to clipboard'

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770
Grading comment
yes!