KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

gewährte Rabatte werden nicht berücksichtigt

English translation: Any discounts given are not included


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gewährte Rabatte werden nicht berücksichtigt
English translation:Any discounts given are not included
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

10:40 Oct 23, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: gewährte Rabatte werden nicht berücksichtigt
gewährte Rabatte werden nicht
berücksichtigt
anglist
Any discounts given are not included
Explanation:
Presumably means that the prices displayed/shown are exclusive of any discounts.

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ok,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5applied discounts will not be taken into consideration
Alexander Schleber
5promised discounts will not be given any consideration
Sven Petersson
4 +1Any discounts given are not included
Mary Worby
4discounts granted will not be taken into considerationValeska Nygren


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Any discounts given are not included


Explanation:
Presumably means that the prices displayed/shown are exclusive of any discounts.

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2770
Grading comment
ok,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Lieder: Sounds logical to me!
22 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
promised discounts will not be given any consideration


Explanation:
promised discounts will not be given any consideration


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1628

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
applied discounts will not be taken into consideration


Explanation:
Discounts are given, yes, but they are applied against the price of a produict or service. Such discounts will not be taken into consideration.

HTH

Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2340

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discounts granted will not be taken into consideration


Explanation:
handelt es sich hierbei um einen Vertragstext? Bitte angeben!

Valeska Nygren
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 34