KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Wechselpritschen

English translation: interchangeable open bodies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wechselpritschen
English translation:interchangeable open bodies
Entered by: Ceri Marshall

13:15 Oct 23, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Wechselpritschen
List of assets owned by producer of packaging (but not necessarily related to packaging)
Ceri Marshall
United Kingdom
interchangeable open bodies
Explanation:
loading platforms, platform body/sling
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5drop on / drop off loading areas/ boxes of goods vehiclesPeter Pieper
5interchangeable open bodies
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interchangeable open bodies


Explanation:
loading platforms, platform body/sling

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1498

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drop on / drop off loading areas/ boxes of goods vehicles


Explanation:
experience in international road haulage operations

Peter Pieper
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4