KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Schneckenbandmischer

English translation: Screw mixer


14:16 Oct 23, 2001
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Schneckenbandmischer
List of assets owned by producer of packaging (but not necessarily related to packaging)
Ceri Marshall
United Kingdom
English translation:Screw mixer
Explanation:
I would simply call it a screw mixer (see link below, as well as many others)
Selected response from:

Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Screw mixerWerner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
4Screw mixerWerner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Screw mixer


Explanation:
I would simply call it a screw mixer (see link below, as well as many others)


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:UeFTmT9xPCE:www.geociti...
Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
PRO pts in pair: 238

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Screw mixer


Explanation:
I would simply call it a screw mixer (see link below, as well as many others)

Sorry, this link should work.


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/chemforum/solidblend.pdf
Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
PRO pts in pair: 238