KudoZ home » German to English » Telecom(munications)

formale Überarbeitung

English translation: final revision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:formale Überarbeitung
English translation:final revision
Entered by: rangepost

11:45 May 22, 2005
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: formale Überarbeitung
Formale Überarbeitung und Freigabeexemplar an Projektmanager für Übersetzung

Dieser ist einer von mehreren Einträgen in einer Tabelle, in der die Versionen eines Dokumentes aufgeführt werden. Was bedeutet "formal" in diesem Zusammenhang? Danke.
Ilka Nahmmacher
Germany
final revision
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

rangepost
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3formal revision
Raghunathan
1 +1final revisionrangepost


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formale Überarbeitung
final revision


Explanation:
.

rangepost
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silfilla
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formale Überarbeitung
formal revision


Explanation:
why not?

Raghunathan
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 8