KudoZ home » German to English » Tourism & Travel

Unverbrüchlich gehören

English translation: Inseparably connected to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Unverbrüchlich gehören zu
English translation:Inseparably connected to
Entered by: Udo Langen

14:47 Mar 20, 2002
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Tourism & Travel / Travel
German term or phrase: Unverbrüchlich gehören
Unverbrüchlich zum Schwarzwald gehören auch die Pflege des traditionellen Brauchtums. Iam suffering from mental block and can't think of anything!
Thanx!
Tom
Inseparably connected
Explanation:
to the Black Forest...
Selected response from:

Udo Langen
Grading comment
That's perfect!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Inseparably connectedUdo Langen
4the cultivation of traditions is an unshakable aspect of
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the cultivation of traditions is an unshakable aspect of


Explanation:
the Black Forest

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inseparably connected


Explanation:
to the Black Forest...

Udo Langen
Grading comment
That's perfect!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pschmitt
27 mins