KudoZ home » German to English » Tourism & Travel

heilklimatischer Kurort

English translation: climatic health resorts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:heilklimatischer Kurort
English translation:climatic health resorts
Entered by: gfish

07:18 Mar 23, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: heilklimatischer Kurort
Ebenfalls Beschreibung eines Ortes in einer Tourismusbroschuere. ZZ ist ein heilklimatischer Kurort.
Danke!
gfish
climatic health resorts
Explanation:
Thats what its called in english ..i guess
Hope helps :)
Selected response from:

Savita Bhalla
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2climatic health resortsSavita Bhalla
2spa with a balmy climategangels


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
climatic health resorts


Explanation:
Thats what its called in english ..i guess
Hope helps :)

Savita Bhalla
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Egenhofer: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...
6 hrs

agree  KARIN ISBELL
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
spa with a balmy climate


Explanation:
ZZ is a spa with a climate full of recuperative power

gangels
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13