KudoZ home » German to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Ablegekriterien

English translation: criteria for discarding/discard criteria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ablegekriterien
English translation:criteria for discarding/discard criteria
Entered by: Mustafa Er (BSc MA)

19:46 Nov 28, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Ablegekriterien
Rettungsseil (einer Drahtseilbahn)
Nach jedem Gebrauch ist der vorhandene Blitzschaden zu kontrollieren und gemäss den geltenden Ablegekriterien zu beurteilen
Christine Lam
criteria for discarding
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Grading comment
thank you both - as the answers are almost identical, I am awarding the points to the first one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2discard criteriaVittorio Ferretti
1criteria for discarding
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
criteria for discarding


Explanation:
-

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you both - as the answers are almost identical, I am awarding the points to the first one.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
discard criteria


Explanation:
see Ghits

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGET ENERGY
15 hrs

agree  xxxhazmatgerman: Plausible.
19 hrs