KudoZ home » German to English » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

Naturgegebenheiten

English translation: natural features, factors or characteristics


17:38 Dec 13, 2001
German to English translations [Non-PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / viticulture
German term or phrase: Naturgegebenheiten
Die Erfahrung der Weinbauer wurde mit den optimalen Naturgegebenheiten kombiniert.
Lukas
English translation:natural features, factors or characteristics
Explanation:
literal
Selected response from:

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Grading comment
I love this one!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5natural features, factors or characteristics
Dr. Fred Thomson
4natural conditionsRaksha
3circumstances of nature
Thomas Bollmann


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circumstances of nature


Explanation:
could be a possibility


    guess
Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
natural features, factors or characteristics


Explanation:
literal

Dr. Fred Thomson
United States
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
I love this one!!!!!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
natural conditions


Explanation:
..


    .....
Raksha
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish