KudoZ home » German to Finnish » Marketing

wohnhaft

Finnish translation: asuva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wohnhaft
Finnish translation:asuva
Entered by: Yngve Roennike

03:48 Mar 30, 2002
German to Finnish translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: wohnhaft
Ich bestätige, dass Herr X
in der oben genannten Anschrift wohnhhaft ist.
(den ganzen Satz bitte, wenn es geht)
adosanis
asuva
Explanation:
wortwörtlich: wohnend
Selected response from:

Yngve Roennike
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4asuinpaikka
Katja Jääskeläinen
4asuva
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asuva


Explanation:
wortwörtlich: wohnend

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 36

1020 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asuinpaikka


Explanation:
"Vahvistan, että X:n asuinpaikka on yllä mainittu osoite" oder noch besser:
"Vahvistan, että X asuu yllä mainitussa osoitteessa"

Vor Namen verwendet man kein Herr/Frau.

Katja Jääskeläinen
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 8