KudoZ home » German to Finnish » Tech/Engineering

Du hast wunderschöne blaue Augen

Finnish translation: Sinulla on ihanan kauniit siniset silmät.


12:05 Dec 11, 2001
German to Finnish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Du hast wunderschöne blaue Augen
flirt
Evilmax
Finnish translation:Sinulla on ihanan kauniit siniset silmät.
Explanation:
oder: Sinulla on ihanat siniset silmät. Das müsste für den Anfang auch reichen.
Selected response from:

Klaus Fenselau
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Sinulla on ihanan kauniit siniset silmät.Klaus Fenselau
5sinulla on suuret rinnatxxxRiikka P
4sulla on oikein kauniit siniset silmät
Stefano77


  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sinulla on ihanan kauniit siniset silmät.


Explanation:
oder: Sinulla on ihanat siniset silmät. Das müsste für den Anfang auch reichen.


    DAAD-Stipendium in Helsinki
Klaus Fenselau
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano77
398 days

agree  erhirvo
1137 days

26 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sinulla on suuret rinnat


Explanation:
My (german) uncle has said this of many big-busted women, but it can also mean the eyes, though seldom.

xxxRiikka P
PRO pts in pair: 8

399 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sulla on oikein kauniit siniset silmät


Explanation:
Natürlich hatte ich die Farbe vergessen... Sorry


Stefano77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian