KudoZ home » German to Finnish » Tech/Engineering

Bitte Ersatzteile in den Pulverpaketen suchen

Finnish translation: Context required


12:25 Jan 4, 2002
German to Finnish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Bitte Ersatzteile in den Pulverpaketen suchen
Bitte Ersatzteile in den Pulverpaketen suchen.
Winfried Schultheiss
Finnish translation:Context required
Explanation:
Please provide some context for this otherwise it is impossible to give you a translation that makes sense.

Ersatzteil(e) = varaosa(t)
Pulver = pulveri, jauhe
Paket(e) = paketti (paketit), pakkaus (pakkaukset)
suchen = etsiä (imperative form: etsi)

"Bitte" is usually not translated into Finnish unless it is a reply to a "Thank you".
Selected response from:

Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Varaosat löytyvät jauhepaketeista/jauhepakkauksista.Anna Gebert
3Context required
Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Context required


Explanation:
Please provide some context for this otherwise it is impossible to give you a translation that makes sense.

Ersatzteil(e) = varaosa(t)
Pulver = pulveri, jauhe
Paket(e) = paketti (paketit), pakkaus (pakkaukset)
suchen = etsiä (imperative form: etsi)

"Bitte" is usually not translated into Finnish unless it is a reply to a "Thank you".

Minna Wood MITI (Purring CAT Ltd.)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in pair: 26

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Varaosat löytyvät jauhepaketeista/jauhepakkauksista.


Explanation:
I would need a context to be able to give a good translation of the Pulverpaketen. The beginning of the sentence can probably stay the same whatever the context:
Varaosat löytyvät...
Pulver=jauhe, pulveri
Paket=paketti, pakkaus

Anna Gebert