KudoZ home » German to Flemish » Law (general)

Amtsgericht

Flemish translation: rechtbank van eerste aanleg


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Amtsgericht
Flemish translation:rechtbank van eerste aanleg
Entered by: Marian Pyritz

10:35 Dec 1, 2004
German to Flemish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Amtsgericht
I'm looking for a translation wich matches a Belgian context.
ThePeter
rechtbank van eerste aanleg
Explanation:
in België
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rechtbank van eerste aanleg
Marian Pyritz
5rechtbank (van) eerste aanleg
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rechtbank van eerste aanleg


Explanation:
in België

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert: krijg je de vragen eerder dan ik?
2 mins
  -> 8 minuten is geen record ;-)

agree  Stephanie Wloch: niet eerder krijgen maar eerder bevatten een soort simultaan vertalen.
33 mins

agree  papez: ik twijfel of "van" door in vervangen moet worden groet CP
2 hrs
  -> de officiële benaming is "van eerste aanleg"

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rechtbank (van) eerste aanleg


Explanation:
Kantonrechtbank in NL

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman