KudoZ home » German to French » Accounting

Grundauslastung

French translation: un socle solide (de travail)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eine solide Grundauslastung
French translation:un socle solide (de travail)
Entered by: mattranslate

13:45 Feb 17, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Rapport annuel
German term or phrase: Grundauslastung
"Der hohe Auftragsbestand sichert der Gruppe im laufenden Geschäftsjahr 2012 eine solide Grundauslastung."

L'entreprise concernée produit et vend des composants électroniques.
Merci d'avance!
mattranslate
Germany
un socle solide de charge de travail
Explanation:
Yes she can!
Selected response from:

Schtroumpf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5de solides fondamentaux
Anne LEROY
3 +1un socle solide de charge de travailSchtroumpf
4charge de fondRenate Radziwill-Rall


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charge de fond


Explanation:
charge de fond qui occupe l'entreprise, mais permettant d'accepter d'autres commandes

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci!


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de solides fondamentaux


Explanation:
au sens d'un volant d'affaires de départ sur lequel le groupe peut s'appuyer et laisse augurer un bon exercice 2012

Anne LEROY
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solide Grundauslastung
un socle solide de charge de travail


Explanation:
Yes she can!

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
2 hrs
  -> Danke & ein gemütliches Wochenende!