KudoZ home » German to French » Advertising / Public Relations

neidische blick

French translation: jalousie garantie/envieux garantis

10:20 Apr 21, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: neidische blick
xxxDeborah Dano
French translation:jalousie garantie/envieux garantis
Selected response from:

Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4 +8Elles vont faire des jaloux
Sylvain Leray
3jalousie garantie/envieux garantis

Discussion entries: 4



10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Elles vont faire des jaloux

Elles vont attirer les regards
Vous êtes certain de faire des envieux...

quelques idées en attendant mieux... :)

Sylvain Leray
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
8 mins

agree  antje.s
25 mins

agree  xxxSaifa
25 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: ben oui, portes et jalousies, c'est la même famille :-)
33 mins

agree  giselavigy
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
11 hrs

21 hrs

agree  Angelika Beba
1 day 9 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jalousie garantie/envieux garantis


Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment