KudoZ home » German to French » Agriculture

Reduktionskost

French translation: régime hypocalorique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reduktionskost
French translation:régime hypocalorique
Entered by: Schtroumpf

11:23 Mar 26, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
German term or phrase: Reduktionskost
Erdmandeln sind wertvoll für:
* die Reduktion des Hungergefühls bei Reduktionskost aufgrund des appetithemmenden Effekts dieser Pflanzenfasern
martina1974
Austria
régime hypocalorique
Explanation:
Qqs 300 000 googles ... ce qui n'exclut nullement les autres propositions !
Perso j'ai une préférence pour le hypercalorique, tout compte fait.
Selected response from:

Schtroumpf
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4régime hypocaloriqueSchtroumpf
4denrée alimentaire/aliment à valeur énergétique réduite
Geneviève Granger
4alimentation réduite en calories
Markus LUFFE


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alimentation réduite en calories


Explanation:
zum Vergleich der Konzepte siehe:
Google:alimentation réduite longévité
et
Lycos Recherche:reduktionskost lebensdauer


    Reference: http://www.ledevoir.com/2006/11/20/123206.html
Markus LUFFE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
denrée alimentaire/aliment à valeur énergétique réduite


Explanation:
voir références


    Reference: http://www.inspection.gc.ca/francais/fssa/labeti/guide/ch7af...
    Reference: http://www.la-cuisine-collective.fr/dossier/seminaires/print...
Geneviève Granger
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
régime hypocalorique


Explanation:
Qqs 300 000 googles ... ce qui n'exclut nullement les autres propositions !
Perso j'ai une préférence pour le hypercalorique, tout compte fait.

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!