KudoZ home » German to French » Agriculture

Andockstation

French translation: sytème de charge

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Andockstation
French translation:sytème de charge
Entered by: Hélène ALEXIS

18:05 Dec 1, 2016
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
German term or phrase: Andockstation
Bonsoir,

j'hésite sur le sens de ce terme : station d'arrimage ? borne technique ?
Merci pour votre aide
Hélène ALEXIS
France
sytème de charge
Explanation:
auquel serait connecté un robot tondeur contre l'enherbement de l'agriculture par exemple

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 jours (2016-12-05 22:36:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

système de charge
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sytème de charge
Marcombes
4base
Renate Radziwill-Rall


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
base


Explanation:
sans autre contexte

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sytème de charge


Explanation:
auquel serait connecté un robot tondeur contre l'enherbement de l'agriculture par exemple

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 jours (2016-12-05 22:36:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

système de charge

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AnneMarieG: l'enherbement signifie autre chose il me semble
19 hrs