KudoZ home » German to French » Architecture

Denkmalportrait

French translation: mise en vedette d'un monument


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Denkmalportrait
French translation:mise en vedette d'un monument
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

03:06 Mar 6, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
German term or phrase: Denkmalportrait
et encore un...
Geneviève von Levetzow
Portrait / Présentation de / d'un monument(s)
Explanation:
Avec juste 3 occurrences googlesques, pff....

„Denkmalportrait“, die seit 2000 regelmäßig in. unserer Zeitschrift zu finden ist und die auf. Objekte hinweist, deren Denkmalwert nicht je- ...
www.landesdenkmalamt-bw.de/nachrichtenblatt-online/NB2003-1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 heures (2007-03-06 14:27:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ça accroche plus que la simple présentation, pourquoi pas...
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
merci Claire - elle se f... de ma g... l'autre ?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Statue
Paula Mangia Garcia Terra
1Portrait / Présentation de / d'un monument(s)
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Statue


Explanation:
Something like a portrait monumental. Like a statue. I don't know if my dictionary is wrong. The french words is all like english. :)

Paula Mangia Garcia Terra
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Portrait / Présentation de / d'un monument(s)


Explanation:
Avec juste 3 occurrences googlesques, pff....

„Denkmalportrait“, die seit 2000 regelmäßig in. unserer Zeitschrift zu finden ist und die auf. Objekte hinweist, deren Denkmalwert nicht je- ...
www.landesdenkmalamt-bw.de/nachrichtenblatt-online/NB2003-1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 heures (2007-03-06 14:27:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ça accroche plus que la simple présentation, pourquoi pas...

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
merci Claire - elle se f... de ma g... l'autre ?
Notes to answerer
Asker: j'en fais 'mise en vedette d'un monument' - qu'en penses-tu ?