KudoZ home » German to French » Architecture

Spaltlüftung

French translation: ventilation à fente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spaltlüftung
French translation:ventilation à fente
Entered by: Martin Kempf

17:08 Nov 10, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Baubiologie
German term or phrase: Spaltlüftung
Raumlüftung durch gekipptes Fenster oder Lüftungsschlitze. Ohne gegenüberliegende Öffnung.
Martin Kempf
France
ventilation à fente
Explanation:
PDF] HS-PORTAL 300 KFFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
position ventilation à fente. HS PORTAL. Verschlußstellung. Locked position ... position ventilation à fente. Für Spaltlüftung Schiebeflügel ca. 10 mm ...
www.siegenia-aubi.ch/.../schweiz/downloads/produkte/portal/...
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ventilation de nuitVJC
3ventilation à fenteMichael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ventilation à fente


Explanation:
PDF] HS-PORTAL 300 KFFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
position ventilation à fente. HS PORTAL. Verschlußstellung. Locked position ... position ventilation à fente. Für Spaltlüftung Schiebeflügel ca. 10 mm ...
www.siegenia-aubi.ch/.../schweiz/downloads/produkte/portal/...


Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62
The asker has declined this answer

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ventilation de nuit


Explanation:
traduit de l'anglais "night vent" dans le document suivant :

http://www.pbapps2.siegenia-aubi.com/servlet/PB/show/1005026...

____________
Ouverture à la française
Ventilation de nuit
Oscillo-battant

La ventilation de nuit présente les avantages combinés de l'ouverture à la française et de l'oscillo-battant avec une amplitude d'ouverture de 15cm ou de moins de 1cm pour une aération dosée.

http://www.id-al.fr/idal-fenetres-alu-portes.nsf/Menuiserie-...

VJC
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 258
The asker has declined this answer