KudoZ home » German to French » Architecture

luftig

French translation: Vaste espace de 200 m2

06:59 Oct 6, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Architecture
German term or phrase: luftig
Description d'un appartement de luxe:

Luftige 200 m² mit Baldachinbett.
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
French translation:Vaste espace de 200 m2
Explanation:
Une proposition,vaste reprenant l'idée d'"aéré".
Selected response from:

Tania Bustos
France
Grading comment
Merci Mesdames !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Vaste espace de 200 m2
Tania Bustos
3 +1de grands volumes
Emmanuelle Riffault


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Vaste espace de 200 m2


Explanation:
Une proposition,vaste reprenant l'idée d'"aéré".

Tania Bustos
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Mesdames !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
3 mins

agree  co.libri : espace aéré de 200 m2 aussi
19 mins

agree  Acarte
26 mins

agree  Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
29 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de grands volumes


Explanation:
J'avais pensé au "spacieux" aussi au début mais finalement j'ai l'impression que le "luftig" fait plus référence à de grandes hauteurs de plafond (bon, et en plus, un 200 m2, c'est spacieux par nature, non ;O)).

"De grands volumes pour ce 200 m2..."

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 hrs
  -> Bonjour Miss ;O)