KudoZ home » German to French » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

seelische Verdichtung

French translation: densité psychique/mentale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:seelische Verdichtung
French translation:densité psychique/mentale
Entered by: Alexandra Breidenbach

10:09 Mar 6, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: seelische Verdichtung
Contexte: association des artistes peignant de la bouche et du pied. Message de sympathie de l'ancien président de la République fédérale d'Autriche à l'occasion du 40ème anniversaire de l'association. Ich bin tief beeindruckt, über welch künstlerische Meisterschaft die Mitglieder der Vereinigung verfügen und wie es ihnen gelingt, ihre Behinderung nicht nur zu tragen und als grosse Herausforderung aktiv anzunehmen, sondern sie in vielen Fällen sosehr zur Entfaltung ganz neuer Fähigkeiten zu nützen, dass sie in ihren künstlerischen Werken eine ganz außergewöhnliche Gefühlstiefe und seelische Verdichtung erreichen.
Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
densité psychique/mentale
Explanation:
plein de liens, bonjour Madame!
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Merci et bon dimanche!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1densité psychique/mentale
giselavigy
3richesse émotionnelle
Cosmonipolita
3Force mentale
Rosa Enciso


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Force mentale


Explanation:
Une idée.

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
densité psychique/mentale


Explanation:
plein de liens, bonjour Madame!


    perso.orange.fr/christine.jongen/RechercheFormes/refoIchap10.htm - 43k - En cache - Pages similaires
giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Merci et bon dimanche!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bonjour!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Markus LUFFE: ou densité spirituelle http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q=densité spirituelle&meta...
19 mins
  -> merci

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
richesse émotionnelle


Explanation:
dirais-je plutôt

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench