KudoZ home » German to French » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Dichrofolie

French translation: film dichroïque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dichrofolie
French translation:film dichroïque
Entered by: ni-cole

12:21 Nov 3, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / peinture sur porcelaine
German term or phrase: Dichrofolie
Bonjour,

Il s'agit du thème d'un cours de peinture sur porcelaine:
Tulpen auf Gourmetteller mit **Dichrofolie**.

Merci d'avance!
ni-cole
Switzerland
film dichroïque
Explanation:
Ca existe :
3M Suisse - Technologies - Gestion de la lumière
Un film dichroïque (bicolore) filtrant, disponible en rouleaux de 30m. Les films optiques multicouches 3M™ offrent une multitude d'applications. Ces films ...
solutions.3msuisse.ch/wps/portal/3M/fr_CH/EU-Technologies/Home/ProdInfo/Light-Management/ - 14k
Selected response from:

Schtroumpf
Grading comment
Merci à tou(te)s!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1film dichroïqueSchtroumpf
3dichromatique
Bernd Weiss


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dichromatique


Explanation:
Irgendso etwas in dieser Art wird es wohl gebe. Dichromatische Folien als Gebäudeverkleidung verändern beispielsweise ihre Farbe bei Sonneneinstrahlung. Vielleicht hilft dir das weiter

Bernd Weiss
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
film dichroïque


Explanation:
Ca existe :
3M Suisse - Technologies - Gestion de la lumière
Un film dichroïque (bicolore) filtrant, disponible en rouleaux de 30m. Les films optiques multicouches 3M™ offrent une multitude d'applications. Ces films ...
solutions.3msuisse.ch/wps/portal/3M/fr_CH/EU-Technologies/Home/ProdInfo/Light-Management/ - 14k

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à tou(te)s!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette: why not ? :o) Bonjour !
18 mins
  -> Merci Mademoiselle !