KudoZ home » German to French » Art/Literary

an einem Text feilen

French translation: Retravailler, polir, améliorer un texte, mettre le point final à une rédaction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:an einem Text feilen
French translation:Retravailler, polir, améliorer un texte, mettre le point final à une rédaction
Entered by: Maya Jurt

13:00 Jan 3, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: an einem Text feilen
Ein Autor, der lange an einem Text arbeitet, um ihn klanglich usw. zu verbessern, "feilt" auf Deutsch. Wie kann man das auf Französisch ausdrücken?
3 in 1
Retravailler, polir, améliorer un texte, mettre le point final à une rédaction
Explanation:
Quelques possibilités.
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1parachever / faire la toilette d'un texteSerge L
4Retravailler, polir, améliorer un texte, mettre le point final à une rédaction
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Retravailler, polir, améliorer un texte, mettre le point final à une rédaction


Explanation:
Quelques possibilités.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 170

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parachever / faire la toilette d'un texte


Explanation:
Noch ein paar Möglichkeiten...

Serge L.


    Erfahrung
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt: Avec du savon? ;-)
1 hr