KudoZ home » German to French » Art/Literary

ausgeblendet

French translation: s'estompe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausgeblendet
French translation:s'estompe
Entered by: sercominter

11:43 Dec 12, 2003
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: ausgeblendet
über M. Kumpfmüller neues Buch : "die direkte Rede ist ausgeblendet, vom "Ich" wird selten gesprochen" : le discours direct est de moins en moins précis, le pronom "je" est rarement employé?
Anne GLACET
le discour direct s'estompe
Explanation:
juste une autre option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 28 mins (2003-12-12 13:12:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

discours
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8s'efface
Sylvain Leray
5 +1le discour direct s'estompe
sercominter


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
s'efface


Explanation:
Le discours direct s'efface / se fait rare

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg: et le pronom "Je" se fait rare,oui
2 mins

agree  antje.s
9 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
15 mins

agree  Cosmonipolita
57 mins

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
1 hr

agree  Acarte
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

agree  jemo
20 hrs
  -> Merci bien :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le discour direct s'estompe


Explanation:
juste une autre option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 28 mins (2003-12-12 13:12:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

discours


    Reference: http://recitsdesoi.free.fr/savoirplus.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: joli
2 mins
  -> merci Sylvain